T

RENDING

advanced divider

TRENDING

advanced divider

A leading player in the eyewear industry, Marcolin is home to a wide portfolio of globally renowned...

Celebrate the occasion of Women’s Day with exciting offers from Vogue Eyewear on ajio.com as you choose...

Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in our magazine and services. We take special care for the protection of your personal information and sensitive personal data or information. Here, when we refer to “you”, we are referring to the person or entity accessing and/or using the Website. Any information collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled will be treated in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“Applicable Law”). Your information will not be disclosed to anyone outside of The Indian Optician, its affiliated or group companies (collectively “TIO” or “we” or “us”), or as otherwise described under this policy (“Privacy Policy”).


This Privacy Policy is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000.


Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under Applicable Law and is a legally binding document between you and TIO. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.


1. YOUR CONSENT

 

By using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By using this website, you expressly and unconditionally consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of any or all of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with the provisions of Information Technology Act, 2000. You further agree that such handling of your information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.


By providing your contact information, you also consent to be contacted via phone and sms, email or any other modes of communication by TIO. You agree that you are explicitly soliciting communication from TIO on the phone number and email-id provided by you to assist you with required information about TIO magazine and services or as specified herein. In preview of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) guidelines, you hereby authorise TIO to communicate with you through phone and sms even if your number/numbers is/are registered in the National Do Not Call Registry or www.nccptrai.gov.in


2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

 

From time to time, we may collect, receive, possess, store, deal or handle information from you either directly or through our advertisers and agents. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customised experience. This allows us to provide magazine, services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.


In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. Once you give us your information, you are not anonymous to us. We may also combine and aggregate information received from you or our advertisers and business partners through your different interactions with our products and services. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing to not use the Website.


If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as your name, email address, phone numbers and preferences, details of your subscription payment details and tracking information from online payments, cheques or money orders.


If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to promote our brands, resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.


If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may record and maintain such information.


We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy and we will not be responsible for the same.


3. COOKIES

 

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to conduct internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.


We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies”, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.


Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour.


A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser or your hard drive so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies on your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. Any information collected is stored in secure databases protected via a variety of access controls and is treated as confidential information by us. By continuing to browse the Website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.


4. USE OF DEMOGRAPHIC / PROFILE DATA / YOUR INFORMATION

 

We use your information to provide the products and services you request, to manage your orders and respond to any other requests you may have. To the extent, we use your information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses or alternatively, you may inform us in writing (in the manner set out in Section 8 below) that you are not interested in receiving details of any offers.


We use your personal information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, help promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interest in products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, events, research, news and updates, customise your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.


In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Website. Wherever possible or required by Applicable Law, such information processing activities are carried out on an anonymised or pseudonymised basis.


We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.


We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.


5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We may share your personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. Should this happen, we ensure that these corporate entities and affiliates who handle your information comply with the Applicable Laws and this Privacy Policy. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing, unless you explicitly opt-out, in the manner set out herein.


We may disclose information to third parties who provide us with services, for instance those handling marketing communications on our behalf. When data is disclosed to any third party every precaution will be taken to ensure that any data provided is handled safely and securely by such third-party organisation in compliance with the Applicable Law. You may inform us in writing (in the manner set out in Section 8 below) that your information is not to be disclosed to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes.


We may disclose information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our products and services or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party, or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.


We and our affiliates will share some or all of your information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your information.


6. DATA PROTECTION

 

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Any information that you choose to provide us about yourself may be held on secure computer servers at locations within or outside India. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorised access. We and any company or organisation who provide us with services will have in place appropriate technical and security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to or accidental loss of or destruction or damage to your information. We aim to ensure that the information stored will be accurate, relevant and not excessive, though you should ensure that you notify us of any changes in circumstances (such as a change of address) so we can update our records accordingly. We will keep the data up to date and not retain your information longer than is necessary. We will keep data securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people.


We will not sell any identifiable information about you to any third party without your consent. We may share generalised information about behaviour patterns with partners or other parties in such a way that an individual customer can never be identified. Wherever possible or required by Applicable Law, information processing activities are carried out on an anonymised or pseudonymised basis.


7. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

 

Our Website may include links to other websites that may collect information about you. These websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy and you should ensure that you review the privacy policy of each of these sites before continuing to use them. TIO is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


8. OPT-OUT

 

You always have the option to not provide your information by choosing to not use the Website. You also have the right to ask us to not use your information for marketing purposes or send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests or share your information with third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes by sending an email to us at any time at the e-mail : infotiodel@gmail.com


9. DISCLAIMER

 

The downloads from this Website have been thoroughly scanned and tested at all stages of production, but, as with all downloads, we recommend that you run a virus check before use. We also recommend that you have an up-to-date backup of your hard disk before using the downloaded content. We cannot accept responsibility for any disruption, damage and/or loss of data on your data or computer system that may occur while using the downloaded content.

This Website should not be regarded as an infallible guide to our products and services, nor does it constitute an offer for the sale of any particular products and services. We are not responsible for any losses you suffer on account of relying on the information contained on this website.


We do not warrant or represent the accuracy or completeness of information provided on this Website. You are advised to verify it before you agree to buy a product from advertisers or service. We do not guarantee that use of this Website will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that the Website and its servers are free of computer viruses or bugs.


10. EXCLUSIONS OF OUR LEGAL LIABILITY

 

The Website only complies with Indian laws. Information during visits to our Website are processed by us according to the provisions of Applicable Law.


We are strongly committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and we have taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of customer information and its transmission through the Website. We shall not be held liable for disclosure of information, in the course of your use of our Website caused by abnormal and unforeseeable circumstances outside our reasonable control, which would have been unavoidable despite all efforts to the contrary, for example delays or failures caused by industrial action, problems with another system or network, third party viruses or malware, mechanical breakdown or data-processing failures.


This Website is intended for residents of India only. All information on this Website is therefore intended only for the Indian market. The information contained on this Website may be altered or amended at any time without prior notification or obligation.


11. NOTICE OF CHANGE

 

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. The effective date of this Privacy Policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this Privacy Policy was revised or materially changed.


12. JURISDICTION

 

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Disputes arising here from shall be exclusively subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi to the exclusion of any other.


Terms & Conditions

Effective as of February 01, 2021

The tionet.in website (“Website”) is hosted and operated by The Indian Optician (TIO); Registered in A-99 Defence Colony, New Delhi 110024, India.


The information contained on this Website may be altered or amended at any time without prior notification or obligation.


This Website should not be regarded as an infallible guide to The Indian Optician products and services, nor does it constitute an offer for the sale of any particular brand.


Access to, browsing and use of the tionet website, Internet services and mobile device apps (‘App’) are subject to the following Terms and Conditions (‘Terms’). Please read these Terms carefully. Creating an account with tionet (‘we’, ‘us’) or otherwise using any tionet or tionet related service or App will signify that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. These Terms constitute a binding agreement between you and The Indian Optician and affiliates. If you do not agree to these Terms, you may not use this website. THESE TERMS CONTAIN WARRANTY DISCLAIMERS AND OTHER PROVISIONS THAT LIMIT THE LIABILITY OF TIONET, SO PLEASE READ THESE TERMS IN THEIR ENTIRETY. tionet reserves the right to immediately terminate your access to the website, service or tionet related app, if you do not comply with this agreement. The tionet website, Internet services and mobile device apps collectively constitute the ‘Service’. This Service is owned and operated by The Indian Optician. The Service includes the website tionet.in and the App that provides you the capability to order, subscribe the magazines, publication related content (collectively known as ‘Publications’) and to have these digital versions of the Publications delivered to you.


  1. Certain portions of the Service are available only to individuals who have registered with and obtained a password from tionet. By registering with tionet, you certify that you are at least 18 years of age. While registering with tionet, you should provide true and accurate data which includes that of your geographical location, personal details, billing information, etc. The accountability for maintaining and updating this data lies solely with you. tionet reserves the right for terminating the account for untrue or inaccurate data at any time if found or proved. The responsibility for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and the account information rests entirely with you. You agree to immediately notify tionet of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security.
  2.  
  3. You will maintain and promptly update that information to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account, including the selection and use of all content and services.
  4.  
  5. Without prior written or authorised permission from tionet, you should not modify, copy, distribute or sell any content obtained from tionet as everything published here is the proprietary property of tionet or its licensors. As such unauthorised use may also violate applicable laws including copyright and trademark laws, tionet strictly prohibits these and will terminate your access and account if any such illegal activity is proved or detected. You should also stand liable for the damages caused by these unauthorised activities. Except as permitted by the Publication’s lawful owner, you acknowledge that you do not acquire any ownership rights by downloading Publications accessed through the Service. Except as explicitly required under copyright law or permitted by the features of the Service you may not modify, reverse engineer, publish, transmit, display, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works of, or in any way commercially exploit or provide to a third party the content of the App, the Publications, or any portion of them without the express permission of tionet and the owner of such content. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the intellectual property of tionet or tionet’s licensors. 
  6.  
  7. Tionet reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, or cancel orders at any time in its sole discretion, including, without limitation, based upon any activity by a subscriber in violation of these Terms or applicable law.
  8.  
  9. You agree not to misrepresent geographical locations, use proxies, use IP spoofing or by any other means to hide the origin of any message you send or purchase you make through the service. You agree not to pretend as any other individual or identity.
  10.  
  11. The Service is controlled, operated and administered by tionet from its offices within the India. If you access the Service from a location outside India, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws that apply to you.
  12.  
  13. Tionet reserves the right to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Service (or any part thereof) with or without notice at any time. You agree that tionet shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.
  14.  
  15. You agree to indemnify tionet, its employees and its affiliates from all claims, demands, actions, damages, costs and liabilities arising out of your use or misuse of the Service.
  16.  
  17. All sales related taxes will be paid by the user as per the taxation norms that may change from time to time based on location of the user. All pricing and tax on the Apple iTunes App will be governed by Apple’s iTunes Terms and Conditions.
  18.  
  19. Your satisfaction is very important to us. However all sales are final and no refunds in full or in part will be issued to you.
  20.  
  21. All subscriptions bought through TIONET are auto renewable. The subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period.
  22.  

Information we collect

 

  1. We collect Personal Information you enter on or through the Service, such as when you create a tionet account, purchase a magazine/subscription, or contact us.

    • When you create The Indian Optician (TIO) account at tionet.in, we collect your Name, Email address, Password and Gender (optional). We collect these basic details so that you can access your subscriptions on multiple devices. Also, when you change your device, these details will help you sync you’re tionet account and get access to your subscriptions.
    •   

      When you purchase a magazine/subscription on our website, we additionally collect your Address (with Pin Code) and Card details in certain scenarios. This is done to validate the transactions and we shall clear such data when validations are no longer required. Please note that we don’t store your card details and they are stored only by the payment gateway.


    • When you contact us, we collect your email address to provide services and answer your queries.
    •  
  2. When you send gift cards or subscriptions, we may collect the information you provide about the gift recipients, including name and email address. We will use such information to fulfil your requests, provide the relevant service, or for anti-fraud purposes.

  3. The Personal Information we collect allows us to respond to your requests, improve our products and services, customize the advertising and content you see, and communicate with you about new products.

  4. If you do not want to receive emails from us, you may opt out of Company’s marketing and promotional messaging by changing the ‘Email Preferences’ under ‘My Account’ after logging in to your tionet account. However, while you maintain an account with Company, you will not be able to opt out of emails that send important notices, such as communications about purchases and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

  5. We also collect data in a form that does not, on its own, permit direct association with any specific individual. We may collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personally identifying information for any purpose.

  6. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with the Service. Company automatically collects information on our server logs from your browser including your Internet Protocol (IP) address, the name and identity of your computer, mobile device and other devices, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, connection speed, and locale information based on IP address. To the extent that IP addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, we also treat these identifiers as personal information. The Site collects usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of user visits to our website and its components, We use this information to give a personalized experience to our users and also improve our services.

  7. We also collect information about your purchases and activities on the Service, which we may use to present you with offers that we believe may be of interest to you. As part of this use of information, we may provide non-personally identifying, aggregate information to our Participating Publishers and other third parties about how our users, collectively, use the Service.

    • Articles you’ve read– To understand your interests and showcase more relevant articles.

    • Time spent on reading each magazine and article– To analyze the quality of content and provide appropriate feedback to publishers.

    • Web and app pages you’ve visited– To track features used by you and recommend features that you’ve not used.

  8. We send push notifications to our apps after getting consent from our users. These push notifications inform users about the latest offers, new issues going live, personalized magazines and articles. The users can disable push notifications anytime.

Cookie Policy

 

  • Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer or device to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our website are visited and by how many people.

  • Most browsers have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent or limit your browser from accepting new cookies, as well as (depending on the sophistication of your browser software) allowing you to decide on acceptance of each new cookie in a variety of ways. You may wish to leave the cookies activated because cookies enable you to take advantage of some of the Site’s most essential features.

Sharing of your personal information


  • Personal Information will only be shared by Company to provide or improve our products, services, to contact you about our services; and with our advertisers to contact you about their new products etc; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes.

  • Others: We may access, read, preserve, disclose, or release Personal Information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with law and enforce or apply our Terms of Use; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Company, our employees, our users, or others.

Security of your personal information


  • We allow you to limit access to your account via a password for your privacy and security. If you access your account via a third party site or service, you may have additional or different sign-on protections via that third party site or service. You are responsible for ensuring against unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password and/or other sign-on mechanism appropriately and limiting access to your computer and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.

  • We use industry-standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) software to encrypt your Personal Information during transmission. However, because no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure, and no system of physical or electronic security is impenetrable, Company cannot guarantee the security of Personal Information in its possession or the security of its servers or databases. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

  • In the unlikely event that Company believes that the security of your Personal Information in its possession or control may have been compromised, Company may seek to notify you. If notification is appropriate, Company may notify you by email, messaging to your device, or other means within 72 hours of data compromise.

Personal information you can access


  • Company allows you to access the following information about you for the purpose of viewing, and in certain situations, updating that information: email address, name, location and marketing preferences. This list may change as the Service changes. The information you can view, update, and delete may change as the Website changes. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information, we have on file about you, please contact us at privacy@tionet.in or at The Indian Optician., A-99 Defence colony, New Delhi – 110024

  • You can add or update certain personal information on your account, such as name and email address. When you update information, however, we often maintain a copy of the unrevised information in our records.

  • Upon your written request to privacy@ in we will remove your Personal Information from our active user database provided that (a) you are current with all payment obligations, (b) we do not believe it reasonably necessary to keep such information for any pending legal action, and (c) we are under no obligation to retain such information. Please be aware that any unfulfilled subscriptions may be cancelled without refund and you will have to re-register in order to use the Service. It is your responsibility to request a refund from us.

Trademarks

 

All names, images, logos identifying The Indian Optician are proprietary marks of The Indian Optician. All third-party brand, product, service and company names contained on this Website are the trademarks, service marks and trade names of their respective holders. TIO do not give permission for their use by any person other than the holders. Any such use may constitute an infringement of the holders’ rights.

External Links

 

The Indian Optician do not represent, warrant, endorse or hold responsibility over any external sites that may be linked to and from this Website. Any external site that you visit by clicking through a link on this Website is outside the control of TIO and you visit entirely at your own risk.

These Terms and Conditions and the other rules, guidelines, licenses and disclaimers posted on the Service (on the tionet website or tionet Apps constitute the entire agreement between tionet and you with respect to your use of the Service and supersede all previous written or oral agreements between us with respect to the subject matter hereof.

From time to time, tionet may revise these Terms and Conditions to keep them up to date with tionet products and services. Please refer to the tionet website and tionet Apps periodically for any changes. The update date first written above is used to alert you to recent modifications. Your access or use of the Service subsequent to such an update will signify your assent to be bound by such changes.

If you have any questions regarding our terms and conditions, please email us at infotiodel@gmail.com

 

 Jurisdiction

 

These Terms & Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Disputes arising here from shall be exclusively subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi to the exclusion of any other. If any of these Terms should be determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable by reason of the laws; it shall be severed and deleted from this clause. All other Terms of Use and Terms & Conditions shall remain in full force and continue to be binding and enforceable. The Indian Optician reserves the right to change any of its terms and conditions at any time by posting changes online.

Legal Disclaimers

 

By registering on tionet.com and agreeing to its Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, you also agree and acknowledge the following Legal Disclaimer notice:

  1. You agree that the use of tionet.in, the application and its services, are at solely at your own risk. Neither tionet.in nor its associates nor employees nor third party content providers guarantee that the service will be completely uninterrupted or error-free or fool proof against miscreant activities. Nor do they warranty that you will get the exact results as expected or promised by the website or product.
  2.  
  3. The website and the application are provided on an “AS IS” basis with no warranties expressly stated or promised regarding the results that would be obtained from the use of it.
  4.  
  5. In no event will TIONET.IN or any person or entity or third party involved in the creation, production and distribution of the content on the website and the application be liable in contract or legally for any damages, including and not limited to, direct, indirect, incidental, special, and consequential incurred to you while or on using tionet.com. By registering on the website or downloading the application, you agree that the provisions mentioned in this section shall apply to all use of and content on the website and the application.
  6.  
  7. The above disclaimer of liability applies to any damages or injury caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, inaccuracy, interruption, deletion, delay, defect in operation or transmission, computer virus attack, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, alteration of or use of this website, on account of breach of contract or negligence or under any other cause of action.
  8.  
  9. You specifically acknowledge that tionet.com is not liable for any kind of defamatory or offensive or illegal conduct of other users or third parties or their content and that the risk of injury from the foregoing rests entirely with you.
  10.  

Return and Refunds

If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with The Indian Optician magazine subscription, you may claim a full refund of your subscription, by contacting us within 30 days of your transaction processing date for online subscription and print subscription.

 

Cancelling Subscription

 

You may cancel your Subscription at any time during your subscription term. If you choose to cancel your Subscription, please note that we do not issue refunds on magazines already delivered. You may request a refund for all magazines not yet delivered, by contacting us at infotiodel@gmail.com. The amount to be refunded will be a pro rata value based on the number of magazines already issued. Money will be refunded as below:

 

  • If paid by credit card, refunds will be issued to the original credit card provided at the time of purchase.
  •  
  • In case of payment gateway, payments refund will be made to the same account or in the bank account provided by the customer.
  •  

SHARE THE POST